SI.NOName of the quarryCommercial Name2 cm thickness per sq.mtr
Rs. at ex-factory without packing
2 cm thickness per sq.mtr.
FOB(Tuticorin) rates in US$
3 cm thickness per sq.mtr.
Rs. at ex-factory without packing
3 cm thickness per sq.mtr.
FOB(Tuticorin) rates in US $
1MahimandalamG.20 Black387464550890
2Ajjanahalli 883Black Marvel373562450074
3UdaiyarnathamBlack Velvet334956450074
4KodakkalG 15279847355159
5PanchapaliBlack Stallion328055378363
6PonnerimalaiBlack Chocolate333856386064
7Pothuvai PazhavalamNimbus Black273346346257
8Kaveripuram 133 Black Beauty321454369762
9HanumanthapuramBlack Magic247242310352
10KarandapalliBlack Wonder320253410667
11Veeranam 126/1,74Black panther391665462376
12Thandrampattu 4/2Black Feather264344333856
13Mylarwada 189 Bengal 189343757406567
14SivanthipuramRiver White231140250543
15SulamalaiParadiso (MSO)239141261045
16ThogamalaiColombo Zubrana 191134197735
17KommeduHawks Eye205635253043
18Vattamalai 1078/5Dusk Pink234641255144
19NachapuramFlame of Forest211336260844
20RajakkalCoral Red221538274947
21MattaparaiChoco Brown203635250243
22Chendarapalli 176Paradiso204335251343
23SengunamFox Brown208436256944
24SunjalnathamBlack raven315653362061
25Royandapuram(Y)Twlight Yellow205635253043
26Royandapuram(P)Twlight Pink 205635253043
27SankanthiraduCoral White205635253043
28ThatrahalliDekotta226038281147
29A. KokulamSilky Brown 194234237441
30Naganoor 163Colombo Zubrana 199934245242
31Chendarapalli 381 Praradiso-G204335251343
32AndigoundanurBiscuit Brown208436256944
33IrumbaliGibili Gold201936211938
34JakkeryRed Wave208336256844
35PappankulamAmbai White283848331056
36TherkkukalladaikurichiAmbai White-T283548322755
37YellikaraduYkd Black391265555090

TERMS & CONDITIONS

1) Payment : 100% advance payment.

2) Transport : To be arranged by the buyer.

3) Tax   : As applicable. At present TNVAT @ 5%.